Is Great Value Fudge Mint Cookies, 10 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Cookies feature chocolate fudge and cool mint flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly cookie exterior and a smooth, sweet fudge center; commonly eaten as a snack, paired with milk, used as a dessert garnish or crumbled into ice cream. Customers often cite strong mint chocolate taste and good value overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, peppermint oil, leavening
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookies feature chocolate fudge and cool mint flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly cookie exterior and a smooth, sweet fudge center; commonly eaten as a snack, paired with milk, used as a dessert garnish or crumbled into ice cream. Customers often cite strong mint chocolate taste and good value overall.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check Great Value Fudge Mint Cookies, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fudge Mint Cookies, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Fudge Mint Cookies, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


