Is Great Value Fully Cooked Bacon Egg & Cheese on a Croissant Sandwiches, 3.66 oz, 4 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CROISSANT (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT, WHEY, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES, ACACIA [GUM ARABIC], CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CAPRIC ACID AND CAPRYLIC ACID TRIGLYCERIDE BLEND), FULLY COOKED EGG PATTY (WHOLE EGGS, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COLORED WITH ANNATTO EXTRACT AND PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [ANTI-STICKING AGENT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, APO CAROTENAL AND BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN), FULLY COOKED BACON SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (PORK CURED WITH: WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check Great Value Fully Cooked Bacon Egg & Cheese on a Croissant Sandwiches, 3.66 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fully Cooked Bacon Egg & Cheese on a Croissant Sandwiches, 3.66 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Fully Cooked Bacon Egg & Cheese on a Croissant Sandwiches, 3.66 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Piece


