Is Great Value Fully Cooked Homestyle Meatballs, 32 oz (Frozen) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen, fully cooked meatballs offer a mildly seasoned, savory flavor with a tender interior and slightly firm exterior; reviewers note consistent size and convenience. Commonly reheated in sauce for pasta, placed in sandwiches, or served as appetizers; many often report easy preparation but recommend additional seasoning for more robust taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Pork, Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Textured Soy Flour, Seasoning (Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese(cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Sheep's Milk(cultured Part-skim Sheep's Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Spices, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice Extractives, Natural Flavor), Soy Protein Concentrate, Dextrose, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Phosphate

Check Great Value Fully Cooked Homestyle Meatballs, 32 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Fully Cooked Homestyle Meatballs, 32 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySaltyButtery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwichCooking