Is Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, bite-sized popcorn delivers pronounced white cheddar flavor with a creamy, powder-coated finish and steady crunch. Commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, party bowls, and lunchbox treats. Customer feedback often notes strong seasoning, good value for size, occasional excess powder residue, and consistent popcorn texture across bags, packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, bite-sized popcorn delivers pronounced white cheddar flavor with a creamy, powder-coated finish and steady crunch. Commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, party bowls, and lunchbox treats. Customer feedback often notes strong seasoning, good value for size, occasional excess powder residue, and consistent popcorn texture across bags, packaging durability.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, And/or Corn Oil, And/or Sunflower Oil), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Sweet Cream Butter (cream), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Vitamin E And Vitamin C Ester (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


