Is Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn Lactose Free?

Description
Crisp, bite-sized popcorn delivers pronounced white cheddar flavor with a creamy, powder-coated finish and steady crunch. Commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, party bowls, and lunchbox treats. Customer feedback often notes strong seasoning, good value for size, occasional excess powder residue, and consistent popcorn texture across bags, packaging durability.
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet cream butter
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, bite-sized popcorn delivers pronounced white cheddar flavor with a creamy, powder-coated finish and steady crunch. Commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, party bowls, and lunchbox treats. Customer feedback often notes strong seasoning, good value for size, occasional excess powder residue, and consistent popcorn texture across bags, packaging durability.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, And/or Corn Oil, And/or Sunflower Oil), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Sweet Cream Butter (cream), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Vitamin E And Vitamin C Ester (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


