Is Great Value Garlic Bread Sticks, 6 count, 10.5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, warm interior with a slightly crisp exterior delivers a pronounced garlic flavor and rich savory profile; texture is pillowy yet slightly chewy. Commonly served alongside pasta, pizza, soups, or used for dipping; reviewers note ease of preparation, reliable reheating results, and good value, though some find seasoning uneven occasionally.

Description
Soft, warm interior with a slightly crisp exterior delivers a pronounced garlic flavor and rich savory profile; texture is pillowy yet slightly chewy. Commonly served alongside pasta, pizza, soups, or used for dipping; reviewers note ease of preparation, reliable reheating results, and good value, though some find seasoning uneven occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Dry Grated Parmesan (Cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Granulated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Yeast (Ascorbic Acid), Garlic Powder, Seasoning Blend (Black Pepper, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Parsley, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Spice), Dough Improver Blend (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Ascorbic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract Color
Check Great Value Garlic Bread Sticks, 6 count, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Garlic Bread Sticks, 6 count, 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Garlic Bread Sticks, 6 count, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Stick, Frozen


