Is Great Value Gluten Free Animal Cookies Vegan?

Description
Sweet, mildly vanilla-flavored animal-shaped cookies offer a crisp initial bite that gives way to a slightly crumbly, tender interior. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, packed in lunches, or paired with milk or coffee. Reviewers note a nostalgic flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about excess crumbling and variable sweetness levels.

Description
Sweet, mildly vanilla-flavored animal-shaped cookies offer a crisp initial bite that gives way to a slightly crumbly, tender interior. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, packed in lunches, or paired with milk or coffee. Reviewers note a nostalgic flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about excess crumbling and variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (coconut Flour, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Cane Sugar, Arrowroot Flour, Butter (milk), Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Honey, Natural Flavours, Dried Whole Egg, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains: Soy, Milk, Eggs.
Check Great Value Gluten Free Animal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gluten Free Animal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


