Is Great Value Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Great Value Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies are a delightful treat for those with dietary restrictions. These cookies are peanut-free and are certified kosher dairy, ensuring that they can be enjoyed by a wide range of individuals. Imported from Canada, these cookies have gained popularity due to their delicious taste and gluten-free nature. People appreciate the thickness and sweetness of these cookies, making them a favorite among gluten-free cookie lovers. With their great taste and adherence to dietary needs, Great Value Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies are a satisfying choice for anyone seeking a delectable gluten-free treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (corn Flour, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Acacia Gum), Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Dried Whole Egg, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fancy Molasses, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt. Contains: Soy, Eggs. May Contain: Milk.

Check Great Value Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Good taste

It taste good and enjoy it. Made of corn starch and potato starch. It cheaper nor pricey

tasty
isabell•Dec 11, 2023

Where to buy

Great Value Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go