Is Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz Soy Free?

Description
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream of Mushroom Soup is a nutritious and delicious-tasting option for individuals who are sensitive to gluten. Made with mushrooms, this soup provides 2g of protein, 2g of fiber, and 2g of carbs per serving. With 0g of trans fat and only 100 calories per serving, it is a healthy choice. Some people enjoy the taste of this soup and appreciate its quality, considering it to be a good gluten-free option. The product is available in a 105 oz size.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
- soybean oil
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream of Mushroom Soup is a nutritious and delicious-tasting option for individuals who are sensitive to gluten. Made with mushrooms, this soup provides 2g of protein, 2g of fiber, and 2g of carbs per serving. With 0g of trans fat and only 100 calories per serving, it is a healthy choice. Some people enjoy the taste of this soup and appreciate its quality, considering it to be a good gluten-free option. The product is available in a 105 oz size.
Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cream, Sea Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid
Check Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
It is not gluten free
This product contains wheat
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


