Is Great Value Graham 9" Pie Crust, 6 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A preformed 9 inch graham crust offers a mild, sweet toasted cereal flavor with a firm, crumbly texture that softens under moist fillings. Commonly used for cheesecakes, key lime and no bake pies, reviews note convenient consistency and easy use, while some mention varying sturdiness and occasional crumbliness at edges.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Palm And Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Graham Flour, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin

Check Great Value Graham 9" Pie Crust, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Graham 9" Pie Crust, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep