Is Great Value Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose Syrup, Chocolate, Corn Flakes, Rice Flakes, Millet, Milk Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Fructose, Sorbitol, Cocoa Powder, Flavoring, Lecithin,. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts And Peanuts.
Check Great Value Granola Bars Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Granola Bars Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


