Is Great Value Greek Blueberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 4 count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, SUGAR WATER, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, VITAMIN D3, CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES.
Check Great Value Greek Blueberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Greek Blueberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Greek Blueberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 4 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


