Is Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Cranberries Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk powder
- greek yogurt powder
- greek style yogurt flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Style Yogurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Greek Yogurt Powder (nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts And Wheat.
Check Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Cranberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Dried, Piece


