Is Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Raisins, 1 oz, 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • lactic acid

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Powder), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Sucrose, Glucose Syrup

Check Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Raisins, 1 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Raisins, 1 oz, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go