Is Great Value Green Chile Enchilada Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly tangy, mildly spicy green-chile sauce with a smooth, pourable texture that coats tortillas and enchiladas evenly. Commonly used to assemble enchiladas, casseroles, burritos and as a topping for eggs or rice. Reviews note consistent flavor, good value, easy use, with variable heat perception among purchasers and praised for convenience.

Description
Mildly tangy, mildly spicy green-chile sauce with a smooth, pourable texture that coats tortillas and enchiladas evenly. Commonly used to assemble enchiladas, casseroles, burritos and as a topping for eggs or rice. Reviews note consistent flavor, good value, easy use, with variable heat perception among purchasers and praised for convenience.
Ingredients
Water, green chile pepper puree, modified food starch, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: salt, distilled vinegar, jalapeño peppers, sugar, monosodium glutamate, citric acid, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavor, yeast extract, spice, caramelized sugar.
Check Great Value Green Chile Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Green Chile Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


