Is Great Value Honey Buns Apple Cinnamon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (soybean Oil, Palm Oil And/or Corn Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Apple Sauce (apples, Water, Ascorbicacid), Corn Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Soy Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Agar, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Bleached Wheat Flour, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbicacid, Wheat Starch, Turmeric (color), Annatto (color), Honey, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Wheat And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Great Value Honey Buns Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Honey Buns Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


