Is Great Value Honey Buns Apple Cinnamon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (soybean Oil, Palm Oil And/or Corn Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Apple Sauce (apples, Water, Ascorbicacid), Corn Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Soy Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Agar, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Bleached Wheat Flour, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbicacid, Wheat Starch, Turmeric (color), Annatto (color), Honey, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Wheat And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Great Value Honey Buns Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Honey Buns Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


