Is Great Value Honey Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- honey
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Honey, Cream, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Active Bacterial Culture (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis Hn019 (Lyo 500Dcu(tm))), Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Provides 1 Billion B, Lactis Hn019 (Tm), Lyo 500Dcu, Cfu Per 80Serving, Provides Live Microorganisms That Contribute To Healthy Gut Flora
Check Great Value Honey Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Honey Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Honey Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


