No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Value Jalapeño Bacon Cheddar Dip Mix, 1.67 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Powder, Imitation Bacon Bits (Soy Flour, Soybean Oil With Tbhq Added To Protect Freshness, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Inactive Dried Yeast, Caramel Color, Red 3, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Dried Tomatoes, Parsley

Check Great Value Jalapeño Bacon Cheddar Dip Mix, 1.67 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Jalapeño Bacon Cheddar Dip Mix, 1.67 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Great Value Jalapeño Bacon Cheddar Dip Mix, 1.67 oz | Spoonful