Is Great Value Light Sour Cream, 16 oz Tub Pescatarian?

Description
A lighter sour cream offering a mildly tangy, creamy flavor with a smooth, slightly thinner texture than traditional versions. Commonly used as a topping for baked potatoes, tacos, chili, and as a base for dips or dressings. Reviewers cite decent flavor for the price and versatile everyday use; widely available.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A lighter sour cream offering a mildly tangy, creamy flavor with a smooth, slightly thinner texture than traditional versions. Commonly used as a topping for baked potatoes, tacos, chili, and as a base for dips or dressings. Reviewers cite decent flavor for the price and versatile everyday use; widely available.
Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Enzyme
Check Great Value Light Sour Cream, 16 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Sour Cream, 16 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Light Sour Cream, 16 oz Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


