Is Great Value Macaroni & Beef Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta, Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Cooked Ground Beef, Onions, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Olive Oil), Beef Flavour (Contains Yeast Extract), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), White Vinegar, Spices, Contains: Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard, Sulphites

Check Great Value Macaroni & Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Macaroni & Beef is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go