Is Great Value Macaroni & Beef Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellfish
- fish
- crustaceans
- eggs
- milk
- beef flavour
- cooked ground beef
- lactic acid
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta, Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Cooked Ground Beef, Onions, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Olive Oil), Beef Flavour (Contains Yeast Extract), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), White Vinegar, Spices, Contains: Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard, Sulphites
Check Great Value Macaroni & Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Macaroni & Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
Great Value Macaroni & Beef is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


