Is Great Value Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • eggs
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

eggs
whole eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy texture with a mild tang; commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and in dressings or potato salads. Reviewers often report consistent texture, basic flavor profile, and reliable performance for everyday recipes, noting convenience and value without standout or unusual characteristics and easy home use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.CONTAINS: EGGS.

Check Great Value Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepDippingSalad