Is Great Value Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY BANANA: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BETA CAROTENE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. MELONBERRY: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Great Value Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, Melonberry, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, Melonberry, Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go