Is Great Value Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY BANANA: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BETA CAROTENE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. MELONBERRY: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Great Value Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, Melonberry, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, Melonberry, Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Great Value Butter Flavored Syrup, 24 fl oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Great Value Sweetened Banana Chips, 12 oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Great Value Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, Melonberry, Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Stick


