Is Great Value Mild Cheddar with BBQ Seasoning Cheese Nuggets Pouches, 1.25 oz, 5 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Barbeque Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Paprika (Spice & Color), Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Garlic), Onion, Spice, Garlic, Torula Yeast, Citric Acid, Calcium Silicate, Paprika Extract (Flavor & Color), Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Great Value Mild Cheddar with BBQ Seasoning Cheese Nuggets Pouches, 1.25 oz, 5 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mild Cheddar with BBQ Seasoning Cheese Nuggets Pouches, 1.25 oz, 5 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mild Cheddar with BBQ Seasoning Cheese Nuggets Pouches, 1.25 oz, 5 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch, Nugget


