Is Great Value Mild Cheddar with BBQ Seasoning Cheese Nuggets Pouches, 1.25 oz, 5 count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Barbeque Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Paprika (Spice & Color), Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Garlic), Onion, Spice, Garlic, Torula Yeast, Citric Acid, Calcium Silicate, Paprika Extract (Flavor & Color), Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Great Value Mild Cheddar with BBQ Seasoning Cheese Nuggets Pouches, 1.25 oz, 5 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mild Cheddar with BBQ Seasoning Cheese Nuggets Pouches, 1.25 oz, 5 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mild Cheddar with BBQ Seasoning Cheese Nuggets Pouches, 1.25 oz, 5 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch, Nugget


