Is Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried whole egg product
  • whole egg
  • eggs

dried whole egg product

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Pepperoni Pizzas: Water, Enriched Wheat Flour, Pizza Mozzarella Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Water, Pork, Salt, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Modified Milk , Soy Protein, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour, Flavour), Canola Oil, Onion, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Cellulose, Modified Corn Starch, Green Bell Peppers, Distilled Mono- And Diglycerides, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose, Sorbic Acid), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Garlic, Parsley, Enzymes, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard, Sulphites,mini Bbq Chicken Bites: Filling: Cooked Chicken Breast, Molasses, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Water, Flavours, Modified Cellulose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Caramel Colour, Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), Pastry: Enriched Wheat Flour, Milk, Dried Whole Egg Product (Whole Egg, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk , Salt), Enzymes, Soybean Oil, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Sulphites, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Shellfish,mini Franks In Pastry: Cooked Smoked Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extracts, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Sulphites

Check Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSide Dish