Is Great Value Mini Crisps Croustilles Cheddar Flavoured Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • cheddar cheese solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Grits, Sunflower Oil, Sugars (com Maltodextrin), Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Spice Extracts, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Annatto, Calcium Silicate, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk.

Check Great Value Mini Crisps Croustilles Cheddar Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go