Is Great Value Mini Marshmallows Oat Free?

Description
Small, sweet confections with a mild vanilla flavor and a soft, pillowy texture, often used to top hot cocoa, brighten cereals, or be incorporated into baking and rice treats; reviewers mention consistent size, quick melting in hot liquids, dependable topping performance, and generally adequate storage life across multiple user reviews.

Description
Small, sweet confections with a mild vanilla flavor and a soft, pillowy texture, often used to top hot cocoa, brighten cereals, or be incorporated into baking and rice treats; reviewers mention consistent size, quick melting in hot liquids, dependable topping performance, and generally adequate storage life across multiple user reviews.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate
Check Great Value Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


