Is Great Value Mini Marshmallows Soy Free?

Description
Small, sweet confections with a soft, pillowy texture that lightly melts when heated; commonly used as hot cocoa toppers, in s'mores, for Rice Krispies treats, baking, and snack mixes. Customer feedback often notes consistent softness, easy melting, satisfactory sweetness, and occasional clumping in storage, reflecting generally practical performance, overall reliability.

Description
Small, sweet confections with a soft, pillowy texture that lightly melts when heated; commonly used as hot cocoa toppers, in s'mores, for Rice Krispies treats, baking, and snack mixes. Customer feedback often notes consistent softness, easy melting, satisfactory sweetness, and occasional clumping in storage, reflecting generally practical performance, overall reliability.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavour, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.
Check Great Value Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


