Is Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum
Check Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 17.5 oz Bag, 10 Count (Shelf Stable)
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas, 10 count, 16 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


