Is Great Value Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- romano cheese
- cheddar cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Corn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Safflower, Or Canola Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Whey Powder, Spices, Lactose, Natural Flavoring, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Anhydrous Milkfat, Calcium Lactate, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Paprika Extract (color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric Extract (color), Annatto Extract (color), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (color) Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


