Is Great Value Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce, 15 fl oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This naturally brewed condiment offers a savory, umami-forward flavor with notable saltiness and a thin, smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for marinades, dipping, stir-fries, and seasoning cooked vegetables or rice. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor, good value, and practical bottle design for everyday kitchen use and easy portion control available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE. SOY SAUCE CONTAINS: WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS SALT. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGGS, ANCHOVIES AND COCONUT. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT.

Check Great Value Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce, 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce, 15 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir Fry