Is Great Value Neapolitan Ice Milk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients . Sugars (sugar, Glucose) · Cream · Cocoa · Artificial Flavour · Mono- And Diglycerides · Polysorbate 80 · Cellulose Gum · Microcrystalline Cellulose · Guar Gum · Carrageenan · Allura Red. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Eggs . Wheat.
Check Great Value Neapolitan Ice Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Neapolitan Ice Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Great Value Neapolitan Ice Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


