No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Great Value Neapolitan Ice Milk Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredients . Sugars (sugar, Glucose) · Cream · Cocoa · Artificial Flavour · Mono- And Diglycerides · Polysorbate 80 · Cellulose Gum · Microcrystalline Cellulose · Guar Gum · Carrageenan · Allura Red. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Eggs . Wheat.

Check Great Value Neapolitan Ice Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Great Value Neapolitan Ice Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Great Value Neapolitan Ice Milk | Spoonful