Is Great Value No Crust Sandwiches Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread (unbleached Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Amylase, Folic Acid], Water, Granulated Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Vinegar, Monoglycerides, Dough Conditioner [enriched Wheat Flour {wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Gluten, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid]), Hazelnut Cocoa Spread (sugar, Palm Oil Shortening, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Soy Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Pecans, Walnuts and Peanuts.
Check Great Value No Crust Sandwiches Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value No Crust Sandwiches Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Bread · Whole


