Is Great Value Non Pareil Blue & Green Sprinkles, 3.15 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Prepared Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2%: Chili Pepper, Spice, Salt, Cornstarch Modified, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Great Value Non Pareil Blue & Green Sprinkles, 3.15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Non Pareil Blue & Green Sprinkles, 3.15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Non Pareil Blue & Green Sprinkles, 3.15 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


