Is Great Value Olive Oil Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • canola oil liquid whole egg water extra virgin olive oil frozen egg yolk vinegar sugar salt concentrated lemon juice spices calcium disodium edta

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil · Liquid Whole Egg · Water · Extra Virgin Olive Oil · Frozen Egg Yolk · Vinegar · Sugar · Salt · Concentrated Lemon Juice · Spices · Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Eggs.

Check Great Value Olive Oil Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing