Is Great Value Olive Oil Mayonnaise Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- canola oil liquid whole egg water extra virgin olive oil frozen egg yolk vinegar sugar salt concentrated lemon juice spices calcium disodium edta
canola oil liquid whole egg water extra virgin olive oil frozen egg yolk vinegar sugar salt concentrated lemon juice spices calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil · Liquid Whole Egg · Water · Extra Virgin Olive Oil · Frozen Egg Yolk · Vinegar · Sugar · Salt · Concentrated Lemon Juice · Spices · Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Eggs.
Check Great Value Olive Oil Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Olive Oil Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


