Is Great Value Organic Frozen Pasta Primavera, 10 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Fusilli Pasta (Semolina (Durum Wheat), Water, Organic Vital Wheat, Gluten), Organic Chicken Breast Cooked (Organic White Chicken Meat, Water, Rice, Starch, Sea Salt), Organic Zucchini, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Carrots, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Yellow Bell Pepper, Organic Broccoli, Organic Onions, Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Kale, Organic Garlic, Water, Organic Basil, Organic Parsley, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Crushed Red Pepper, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Chicken Base (Organic Chicken Meat And Juices, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Onion Organic Potato Starch, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spice Extractives)
Check Great Value Organic Frozen Pasta Primavera, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Frozen Pasta Primavera, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Frozen Pasta Primavera, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


