Is Great Value Organic Frozen Pasta Primavera, 10 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fusilli Pasta (Semolina (Durum Wheat), Water, Organic Vital Wheat, Gluten), Organic Chicken Breast Cooked (Organic White Chicken Meat, Water, Rice, Starch, Sea Salt), Organic Zucchini, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Carrots, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Yellow Bell Pepper, Organic Broccoli, Organic Onions, Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Kale, Organic Garlic, Water, Organic Basil, Organic Parsley, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Crushed Red Pepper, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Chicken Base (Organic Chicken Meat And Juices, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Onion Organic Potato Starch, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spice Extractives)

Check Great Value Organic Frozen Pasta Primavera, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Organic Frozen Pasta Primavera, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go