Is Great Value Organic Old Fashioned Oats, 18 oz Carton Oat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a hearty, chewy texture after cooking; flake size retains structure in stovetop or microwave preparation. Commonly used for hot cereal, baking, granola, and smoothies. Reviewers often note consistent texture and reliable performance in recipes, citing good value but occasional packaging, freshness, or handling concerns reported.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a hearty, chewy texture after cooking; flake size retains structure in stovetop or microwave preparation. Commonly used for hot cereal, baking, granola, and smoothies. Reviewers often note consistent texture and reliable performance in recipes, citing good value but occasional packaging, freshness, or handling concerns reported.
Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.
Check Great Value Organic Old Fashioned Oats, 18 oz Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Old Fashioned Oats, 18 oz Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Old Fashioned Oats, 18 oz Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake


