Is Great Value Original Applesauce, 24 oz, Jar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Great Value Original Applesauce, 24 oz, Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Original Applesauce, 24 oz, Jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBaking