Is Great Value Original Barbecue Sauce Soy Free?

Description
A sweet, mildly smoky sauce with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used as a grilling glaze, sandwich spread, and dipping sauce. Many reviewers often note consistent flavor and good value for routine use, while some mention it can be sweeter or thinner than premium sauces, suitable for everyday casual meals.

Description
A sweet, mildly smoky sauce with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used as a grilling glaze, sandwich spread, and dipping sauce. Many reviewers often note consistent flavor and good value for routine use, while some mention it can be sweeter or thinner than premium sauces, suitable for everyday casual meals.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Salt, Food Starch-Modified, Contains 2% or less of: Spices, Natural Flavors, Paprika, Mustard Flour, Caramel Color, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion
Check Great Value Original Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Original Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


