Is Great Value Original Instant Oatmeal, 0.98 oz, 12 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, neutral-flavored instant oats that rehydrate quickly to a creamy, slightly pasty texture depending on liquid ratio. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, and as a base for fruit, nuts, or sweeteners. Reviewers note convenience and value, praising easy preparation while sometimes describing flavor as bland and consistency as variable.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, neutral-flavored instant oats that rehydrate quickly to a creamy, slightly pasty texture depending on liquid ratio. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, and as a base for fruit, nuts, or sweeteners. Reviewers note convenience and value, praising easy preparation while sometimes describing flavor as bland and consistency as variable.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, OAT FLOUR (WHOLE), CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), SALT, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6)*, RIBOFLAVIN*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check Great Value Original Instant Oatmeal, 0.98 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Instant Oatmeal, 0.98 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Great Value Original Instant Oatmeal, 0.98 oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


