Is Great Value Original Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Salt, Guar Gum. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Phosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Great Value Original Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


