Is Great Value Original Marshmallows Oat Free?

Description
Soft, pillowy confections with a mild, sweet flavor and spongy, slightly chewy texture when heated. Commonly used to top hot cocoa, assemble s’mores, melt into desserts, or add to baking and cereal. Shopper feedback often cites consistent size, dependable performance in recipes, and overall affordability, with occasional reports of stickiness.

Description
Soft, pillowy confections with a mild, sweet flavor and spongy, slightly chewy texture when heated. Commonly used to top hot cocoa, assemble s’mores, melt into desserts, or add to baking and cereal. Shopper feedback often cites consistent size, dependable performance in recipes, and overall affordability, with occasional reports of stickiness.
Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, gelatin, water, dextrose, natural and artificial flavour, tetrasodium pyrophosphate.
Check Great Value Original Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


