Is Great Value Original Marshmallows Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate
Check Great Value Original Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Original Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping


