Is Great Value Original Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz. Corn Free?

Description
The Great Value Original Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon is a 16 oz. product that is available for purchase. However, there is limited information provided about the product details. While it is mentioned that one person thinks the product is a scam, no additional information is available regarding what people say about the product. Therefore, it is difficult to provide a comprehensive overview based solely on the available facts.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- sodium erythorbate
- sugar
sodium erythorbate
Dietitian noteSodium erythorbate is a food additive that functions primarily as an antioxidant and a curing accelerator in processed meat products.Sodium erythorbate is produced from sugars that can be derived from various sources, including beets, sugarcane, and corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Great Value Original Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon is a 16 oz. product that is available for purchase. However, there is limited information provided about the product details. While it is mentioned that one person thinks the product is a scam, no additional information is available regarding what people say about the product. Therefore, it is difficult to provide a comprehensive overview based solely on the available facts.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Great Value Original Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Original Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


